Heavy Duty Ratchet Straps (above 3,000kg)

When the job demands a very high weight limit, The Ratchet Shop has you covered. For lifting or fastening large loads, opt for one of our heavy duty ratchet straps. Our heavy-duty strapping is...

Read more
Products
14

14 products

Breaking strength vs lashing capacity. The kg figure in each strap's name is its breaking strength. The load it can hold in use, its lashing capacity, is half that figure, so a 5000kg strap secures up to 2,500 kg.

  • Choose length
    5000kg Ratchet Strap EndlessIn stock
    From £8.06£6.71 £6.71 ex VAT£8.06 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    4000kg Ratchet Strap with J-Hooks – 50mm Heavy Duty Tie-DownIn stock
    From £8.20£6.83 £6.83 ex VAT£8.20 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    6000kg Ratchet Strap with J-HooksIn stock
    From £12.68£10.56 £10.56 ex VAT£12.68 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    Premium 5000kg Ratchet Strap with Double J-Hook – 50mm Blue WebbingIn stock
    From £10.21£8.50 £8.50 ex VAT£10.21 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    5000kg Ratchet Strap with Rave HooksIn stock
    From £12.18£10.15 £10.15 ex VAT£12.18 inc VAT
  • Choose size
    5000kg Ratchet Handle with J Hook – 50mm Heavy Duty ReplacementIn stock
    From £5.81£4.84 £4.84 ex VAT£5.81 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    5000kg Ratchet Strap with D-RingsIn stock
    From £9.85£8.20 £8.20 ex VAT£9.85 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    10,000kg Heavy Duty Ratchet Strap with Double J-Hooks – 100mm WideIn stock
    From £32.26£26.88 £26.88 ex VAT£32.26 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    5000kg Ergo Pull-Down Ratchet Strap with Double J HooksIn stock
    From £11.94£9.95 £9.95 ex VAT£11.94 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    5000kg Webbing Part With HookIn stock
    From £4.82£4.01 £4.01 ex VAT£4.82 inc VAT
  • Choose length
    Economy 5000kg Ratchet Strap with Double J HooksIn stock
    From £6.78£5.65 £5.65 ex VAT£6.78 inc VAT
  • 5000kg Ergo Pull-Down Ratchet Handle (Handle Only)In stock
    £8.29£6.90 £6.90 ex VAT£8.29 inc VAT
  • 10,000kg Ratchet Strap EndlessOut of stock
    From £31.01£25.84 £25.84 ex VAT£31.01 inc VAT
  • 5000kg Ratchet Strap With Floating D-RingOut of stock
    From £13.44£11.20 £11.20 ex VAT£13.44 inc VAT
ProductLengths Compare
5000kg Ratchet Strap Endless2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm4m to 15mFrom£8.06£6.71
4000kg Ratchet Strap with J-Hooks – 50mm Heavy Duty Tie-Down2,000 kg4,000 kg50 mm4m to 10mFrom£8.20£6.83
6000kg Ratchet Strap with J-Hooks3,000 kg6,000 kg50 mm4m to 10mFrom£12.68£10.56
Premium 5000kg Ratchet Strap with Double J-Hook – 50mm Blue Webbing2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm4m to 20mFrom£10.21£8.50
10,000kg Ratchet Strap Endless5,000 kg10,000 kg100 mm8m to 15mFrom£31.01£25.84
5000kg Ratchet Strap with Rave Hooks2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm8m to 12mFrom£12.18£10.15
5000kg Ratchet Handle with J Hook – 50mm Heavy Duty Replacement2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mmn/aFrom£5.81£4.84
5000kg Ratchet Strap with D-Rings2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm4m to 15mFrom£9.85£8.20
5000kg Ratchet Strap With Floating D-Ring2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm8m to 10mFrom£13.44£11.20
10,000kg Heavy Duty Ratchet Strap with Double J-Hooks – 100mm Wide5,000 kg10,000 kg100 mm6m to 15mFrom£32.26£26.88
5000kg Ergo Pull-Down Ratchet Strap with Double J Hooks2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm4m to 20mFrom£11.94£9.95
5000kg Webbing Part With Hook2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm4m to 20mFrom£4.82£4.01
Economy 5000kg Ratchet Strap with Double J Hooks2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mm4m to 15mFrom£6.78£5.65
5000kg Ergo Pull-Down Ratchet Handle (Handle Only)2,500 kg5,000 kg50 mmn/a£8.29£6.90
Video guide

How-to videos

All videos
  • How to use a ratchet strap

  • How to use an Easy Winder

Buying guide

Heavy Duty Ratchet Straps (above 3,000kg)

Still not sure? Call +44 (0)1638 731608

When the job demands a very high weight limit, The Ratchet Shop has you covered. For lifting or fastening large loads, opt for one of our heavy duty ratchet straps. Our heavy-duty strapping is available in weight limits ranging from 4,000kg all the way up to 10,000kg, and are perfect for all jobs involving heavy lifting or tying down items for transport.

We also know no two jobs are the same, which is why we offer a variety of different fastening mechanisms for our heavy duty ratchet straps. These include:

Heavy duty d rings

Many of our heavy duty lifting straps come with ‘D’ rings. These rings are shaped like the letter ‘D’ and offer a secure way to help hold the ratchet strap and load in place.

Heavy duty endless ratchet straps

We also offer a selection of endless ratchet straps. These are designed without a hook, meaning they are particularly useful for bundling items together.

Heavy duty J Hooks

Similar to our ‘D’ rings, our ‘J’ rings are ‘J’ shaped and allow for easy handling when transporting goods.

All our heavy duty ratchet straps come with webbing straps made from 100% polyester material, making them both lightweight, hard-wearing and the perfect choice for your next lifting job.

For more information about how to care for and use heavy duty ratchet straps, head over to our blog.