1 / 7

3000kg Webbing Sling (90mm wide)

SKU W01-03-01
£6.31inc VAT
£5.25ex VAT
£5.25 ex VAT
£6.31 inc VAT

A 3000kg WLL duplex polyester webbing sling, 90mm wide, CE marked to BS EN 1492-1 with a 7:1 safety factor. Available in lengths from 1m to 12m, ideal for safe, damage-free lifting across industrial and commercial applications.

At a glance
Working load limit
3,000 kg
Min. breaking load
21,000 kg
Webbing width
90 mm
Material
Polyester
Length1m
In stock, only 3 left Order by 14:45 for next-day dispatch
  • Free UK delivery on orders over £180£150 ex VAT
  • 30-day returns on stock items
Ordering several sizes?
LengthPriceStockQty
1m £6.31£5.25 In stock
2m £9.73£8.10 In stock
3m £13.30£11.08 To order
4m £16.61£13.84 To order
5m £20.62£17.18 In stock
6m £24.50£20.41 To order
8m £30.44£25.36 To order
10m £39.74£33.11 To order
12m £47.56£39.63 To order

Questions? Call the team on 01638 731608, Monday to Friday, 9am to 5pm

Overview

This 3-tonne duplex polyester webbing sling offers a reliable, lightweight alternative to chain and wire rope for a wide range of lifting tasks. With a 90mm-wide body and reinforced becket eyes, it is built to handle awkward or delicate loads without causing surface damage. Each sling is individually certified and CE marked to BS EN 1492-1:2000, with a 7:1 safety factor giving a minimum breaking force of 21 tonnes.

Made from high-tenacity polyester, these slings are strong yet gentle on loads, making them the preferred choice for lifting boats, machinery, pipes, transformers, construction materials and much more. Available in nine lengths from 1m to 12m, they are suitable for straight, choked or basket hitch configurations. Wear sleeves can be added to extend service life when used on abrasive surfaces.

  • Working Load Limit (WLL): 3000 kg (3 tonnes)
  • Width: 90 mm
  • Minimum breaking force: 21 tonnes
  • Safety factor: 7:1
  • Reinforced becket eyes for extended sling life
  • CE marked, individually certified to BS EN 1492-1:2000
  • Available lengths: 1m, 2m, 3m, 4m, 5m, 6m, 8m, 10m, 12m

Applications include boat handling, cargo handling, construction, drilling equipment, electrical equipment, logging, machined parts, oilfield and offshore, pipes, transformers, and many more.

Key features

  1. 013000 kg (3T) Working Load Limit
  2. 02CE marked and individually certified to BS EN 1492-1:2000
  3. 0390mm-wide polyester webbing is lightweight and gentle on loads
  4. 04Reinforced becket eyes
  5. 05Available in nine lengths from 1m to 12m

Specification

Values that change with your selection, such as length, are in the options above.

Working Load Limit3,000 kg
Minimum Breaking Load21,000 kg
Safety Factor7
Sling TypeDuplex webbing sling
Eye TypeReinforced becket eye
MaterialPolyester
ColourYellow
Width90 mm
Standard / CertificationBS EN 1492-1:2000
Individually CertifiedYes
pack quantity1
BS EN 1492-1:2000

Delivery and returns

Next-day delivery to England, Wales and Scotland (excluding the Highlands) on stock orders placed before 2.45pm. Free delivery on orders over £180£150 ex VAT.

Stock items can be returned within 30 days. Made-to-measure items, including lifting chains, can only be returned if faulty or damaged in transit.

Full delivery and returns policy
Video guide

How to use webbing slings

A short guide from the team on using it safely and getting the most from it. Turn on captions with CC to follow along without sound.

Verified reviews

What buyers say

/// You may also need

Complete the assembly

Choose length
1000kg Webbing Sling (30mm Wide) – 1 Tonne WLLIn stock
From £3.06£2.55 £2.55 ex VAT£3.06 inc VAT
Choose length
2000kg Webbing Sling (60mm wide)In stock
From £4.60£3.83 £3.83 ex VAT£4.60 inc VAT